butztshirts.jpg

CONTACT US!

PTA Board Contact Information

President

Renee Solderitch    .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   . kbesptapres@gmail.com 

Vice President

Melissa Curtis  .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   . kbesptavp@gmail.com

Vice President of Communications/ Volunteer Coordinator

Susy Whitney .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   . kbesptavolunteer@gmail.com

Vice President of Fundraising

Melissa Curtis .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   . kbesptafundraising@gmail.com


Secretary 

Courtney Fitch  .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  kbesptasec@gmail.com

Treasurer

Julie Kaniper   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   . kbesptatreas@gmail.com

Quick School Contacts

Office Hours: 7:30am-3:30pm

Main office  .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   610-759-1118
Fax number   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   . 610-759-0454
Attendance/Homework Hotline  .   .   .  610.759.1360
Be Safe  .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   610.759.0413
Guidance Office  .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   610.759.1118 ext 5006
Nurse's Office  .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   610.759.1118 ext 5103

School website: https://www.be.nazarethasd.org/

Committee Chairs

Administrative Professional Day: Jamie Iorio (chair), Tanya Mazar (co-chair)

Assemblies: Renee Solderitch

Audit: 

Back to School Night: Melissa Curtis (chair), Susy Whitney (co-chair)

Barnes & Noble Night: Amy Zachmeyer (chair),Kathleen Burzynski (co-chair)

Box Tops: 

By-laws/Nomination:  

Chocolates on Broadway: Krista Lichtenberger (chair), Emily Kerecman (co-chair) 

Class Picnics: Karen Janis (chair)

Evening of the Arts: Jessica Dieck (chair), Britany Christman (co-chair)

Field Day: Adrienne Kashner (chair),  Craig Williams (co-chair)

Fitness Walk: Angela Connell (chair), Amanda Strong (co-chair)

Fourth Grade Moving Up: Jamie Iorio (chair)

Giant A+:  Trudy Shields

Giving Tree: Monika Gasnarkova (chair), Stefanie Dunn (co-chair)

Grade Level Coordinator: Craig Williams (chair), Jamie Iorio (co-chair), Amy Zachmeyer (co-chair)

Holiday Shop: Craig Williams (chair), Tanya Mazar (co-chair) Natalie Klockars (co-chair)

Membership: Karen Janis (chair)

Nazareth Science Project:  Melissa Curtis (co-chair)

Pride T-shirts: Monika Gasnarkova (chair), Nicole Pile (co-chair)

Reading Night: Melissa Curtis (chair), Amanda Strong (co-chair)

RIF: Renee Solderitch (chair) 

Rita's Fundraiser:  Tanya Mazar (co-chair)

Schoolboard Delegate: 

Scrip Program:  Tara Willard (chair)

Spirit Wear Sale: Jessica Korpics (chair), Kate Hopkins (co-chair)

Square One Art Fundraiser: Jessica Dieck, (chair), Kate Hopkins (co-chair)

Staff Luncheons: Sarah Strubhar (chair), Amanda Strong (co-chair)

STEAM Night: Samantha Ondilla (chair), Cindy Hamm (co-chair)

Teacher Appreciation Week: Sarah Strubhar (co-chair)

Teacher Representative: 

Trick Tray/Purse Bingo: Emily Kerecman (chair), Dana Storm (co-chair)

Variety Show: Stephanie Vasiliadas (chair), Kathleen Burzynski (co-chair)

Yearbook: Nicole Pile (chair), Katie Smith (co-chair)